TENNESSEE VALEY FAIR
KNOXVILLE, TN
September 10, 2016
           
           
ARP LIGHT WEIGHT SUPER STOCK TRACTORS
           
        FLOATING FINISH
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand  Distance
1 INSANITY BRANDON PHILLIPS VINE GROVE, KY IH 317.63
2 ARMED & DANGEROUS EXC. FORCE BRIAN KORTH BEAVER DAM , WI IH 306.69
3 BIG TEMPTATION  DALE HAUG CENTRALIA, KS CASE 300.77
4 CONSIDERED ARM & DANGEROUS MIKE CHEZEK NEWTON, WI IH 277.22
5 MONKEY MAYHEM TODD MAEDGE MARINE, IL IH 266.1
6 EATN' DOLLARS ALKY EDTITION DAVID ESTEB FRANKLIN, IN JD 262.5
7 BEAUTY & THE BEAST MONICA SHAW FRANKLIN, KY JD 246.01
8 EXTREMELY INSANE LARRY PHILLIPS VINE GROVE, KY CASE IH 241.21
9 CHIZEK CASE BRIAN KORTH  NEWTON, WI CASE 197.32
10 GUESS WORK RANDY PAYNE MT. HERMON, KY JD 111.18
11-12 LITTLE TEMPTATION  ELMER HAUG CENTRALIA, KS CASE BROKE/DNH
11-12 FARMBOY'S FANTASY MIKE SANDEFUR EDINBURGH, IN JD BROKE/DNH
           
TS PERFORMANCE PRO MODIFIED 4 WHEEL DRIVE TRUCKS
           
        CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER  
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand  Distance
1 GUN POWDER & LEAD TERRY HAGEDORN THOMPSON, MO CHEVY 315.42
2 FAST BREAK GARY VARNER MIDWAY, KY 06 FORD 306.63
3 STRAY DOG DARRELL VARNER MIDWAY, KY FORD 304.61
4 FATHEADZ JAKE ZARING FILLMORE, IN DODGE 301.15
5 CYCLONE PATRICK PAUL CANTON, GA FORD 295.26
6 RAM ROD EDDIE ALLEN KNOXVILLE, TN DODGE  
7 MIDNIGHT RAIDER JIM BOSCH WEST OLIVE, MI CHEVY  
8 RATICAL STEVE CLEM VERSAILLES, KY CHEVY  
9 WAR WAGON DAVID MILLS KNOXVILLE, TN DODGE  
10 BACK DRAFT BILL KEAR KNOXVILLE, TN CHEVY  
11 RENEGADE  GALEN YOUNG VERSAILLES, KY DODGE  
12 LEAN MEAT MACHINE LARRY SMITH HOLLAND, MI CHEVY  
13 TIME 2 PLAY ROGER GREGG NOKOMIS , IL    
14 RUNNIN WILD CHARLES HINDS QUITMAN, TX FORD  
15 DIXIE CHOPPER JAKE ZARING  FILLMORE, IN DODGE  
16 KICKIN UP DUST TERRY HAGEDORN THOMPSON, MO CHEVY  
17 BUCKET LIST ISSAC ZARING FILLMORE, IN DODGE  

2017 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

 

2017 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

 

  • September 15 - Wheatland, MO
  • September 8 - Unionville, MO
  • September 1 - Bethany, MO
  • August 13 - Sedaila, MO 
  • August 9 - Worthington, MN
  • August 6 - Coffeyville, KS
  • August 5 - McLouth, KS
  • August 4 - Washington, MO
  • July 30 - Osceola, NE
  • July 29 - Atlantic, IA
  • July 28 - Wayne, NE
  • July 28 - Humboldt, IA
  • July 27 - Council Bluffs, IA
  • July 22 - Platte City, MO
  • July 21 - Montgomery City, MO
  • July 21 - Leigh, NE
  • July 20 - Greenfield, IA
  • July 15 - Jefferson, IA
  • July 6 - Independence, IA
  • July 2 - Moberly, MO
  • July 1 - Milan, MO
  • June 24 - Mound City, MO
  • June 23 - Mound City, MO
  • June 22 - Diller, NE 
  • June 17 - Fayette, MO - Rained Out
  • June 10 - Mexico, MO

2016 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

2015 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

2014 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)