Scheid Diesel Extravaganza - Terre Haute, IN - August 24, 2012

Super Farm
Floating Finish
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand  Distance
1 SCREAMIN NORWEGIAN  NICK SKAAR COTTAGE GROVE, WI IH 303.50
2 CRANK IT UP DAN VINEY COTTAGE GROVE, WI IH 303.16
3 THE AGITATOR BLAINE FRAKER MARSHALL, IL JD 302.93
4 THE PERFECT STORM PETER NORTON FRANKLIN, IN JD 301.17
5 HIGH MAINTENAN$E JOSH MILEY FRANCISCO, IN IH 300.42
6 NATURAL DISASTER TAD INGRAM PENDLETON, KY JD 299.11
7 ALL CRANKED UP JASON VINEY COTTAGE GROVE, WI JD 298.88
8 RED SCORPION MAC DARNELL CYNTHIANA, KY IH 1086 298.84
9 MAXIMUM OVERDRIVE CLAY DARNELL CYNTHIANA, KY IH 1486 298.11
10 DIGGIN DEERE JOHN KUTZ FT ATKINSON, WI JD 296.08
11 WOLFFGANG'S WARRIOR LARRY WOLFF WATERTOWN, WI JD 4255 295.80
12 FAST & FURIOUS DON SLAMA LAVALLE, WI JD 7810 291.20
13 WICKED WHITETAIL JEREMY ROBERTS SULLIVAN, IN JD 290.07
14 PALE RIDER STEVE KRIEDEMAN CAMBRIDGE, WI IH 257.47
15 REAL DEERE JUSTIN WAGLER MORGANTOWN, IN JD DQ
Premier Crop Insurance Pro Stock Tractors
Floating Finish
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand  Distance
1 HURRICAN ALLIS TRAVIS DOMANN WINCHESTER, KS AGCO 322.55
2 BARLEY GETTIN BYE STEVE WISCHMEIER SEYMOUR, IN JD 316.35
3 NASTY STUFF NICK McCORMICK STEWARDSON, IL CASE IH 312.87
4 ROLLIN STONE TIM STONE GREENSBURG, IN JD 311.95
5 BUCK EATER MICKEY SHORTER SULLIVAN, IN JD 311.51
6 MELT DOWN RODNEY SCHNITKER HOYLETON, IL IH 3688 307.63
7 YOUNG BUCK BRAD MOSS ADAIRVILLE, KY JD 307.06
8 THE HUNTED DENNIS SCHNITKER SHATTUC, IL JD 305.86
9 LUCAS OIL GREEN STREAK STEVE BOYD WASHINGTON, IN JD 302.03
10 RIVER RAT KEVIN MASTERSON GRANDVIEW , IN JD 298.54
11 TINKERTOY DON MASTERSON GRANDVIEW, IN JD 297.46
12 EL NINO PHILIP PARISH Marion, KY CASE IH 293.65
13 GEARED GREEN BRYCE VAN GENDEREN EDDYVILLE, IA JD 292.59
14 TRUE GRIT LANCE LITTLE TUSCOLA, IL JD 278.52
15 BILLET BINDER STUART MAIZE AMITY, MO IH 270.49

2017 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

 

  • September 15 - Wheatland, MO
  • September 8 - Unionville, MO
  • September 1 - Bethany, MO
  • August 13 - Sedaila, MO 
  • August 9 - Worthington, MN
  • August 6 - Coffeyville, KS
  • August 5 - McLouth, KS
  • August 4 - Washington, MO
  • July 30 - Osceola, NE
  • July 29 - Atlantic, IA
  • July 28 - Wayne, NE
  • July 28 - Humboldt, IA
  • July 27 - Council Bluffs, IA
  • July 22 - Platte City, MO
  • July 21 - Montgomery City, MO
  • July 21 - Leigh, NE
  • July 20 - Greenfield, IA
  • July 15 - Jefferson, IA
  • July 6 - Independence, IA
  • July 2 - Moberly, MO
  • July 1 - Milan, MO
  • June 24 - Mound City, MO
  • June 23 - Mound City, MO
  • June 22 - Diller, NE 
  • June 17 - Fayette, MO - Rained Out
  • June 10 - Mexico, MO

2016 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

2015 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

2014 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)