LUCAS OIL CHAMPIONS TOUR
Vanderburgh County Fair
Evansville, IN
July 26, 2013
           
           
E3 SPARKPLUGS SUPER MODIFIED TRACTORS
           
        FLOATING FINISH
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand Distance
1 SHEL-SHOCKED STAN SHELTON NEW LONDON, NC BAE 322.32
2 DOWN & DIRTY MICHAEL STEWART PARIS , TN 4 HEMI'S 309.74
3 GEICO 75TH ADDITION JOE EDER NORTH COLLINS, NY VENEY 308.85
4 SPEEDCO DIRTSLINGER BILL LEISCHNER WELDON, IL HEMI'S 307.19
5 KENTUCKIAN WAYNE SULLIVAN WARSAW, KY HEMI'S 288.92
6 THE APACHE DARRICK BARGA ANSONIA, OH 3 T-55 284.00
7 TAKES A LICKIN STEVE BUNNAGE GOLDEN GATE, IL HEMI'S 248.79
8 MAVTV-LUCAS OIL RICKY LONG GLASGOW, KY MBR DQ
           
iON CAMERAS UNLIMITED SUPER STOCK TRACTORS
           
        FLOATING FINISH
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand Distance
1 BAMBI FRANK KEENER ASHLAND , OH JD 320.02
2 XXX BILLY KEENER ASHLAND , OH ALLIS 309.86
3 FULLY LOADED JEFF HOTHEM DELLROY, OH JD 305.71
4 THE SQUEALER DARRELL MEESE OBLONG, IL JD 7720 297.27
5 TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS AARON HULL DORR, MI JD 289.34
6 RUNNIN BARE JEFF HIRT PORT CLINTON, OH IH 280.56
7 OUT OF TIME AARON HULL WAUPUN, WI JD 276.52
8   LYLE HULL WAUPUN, WI MMG 1000 272.72
9 LESSONS LEARNED  NEIL GETTINGER HAGERSTOWN, IN CASE 159.35
           
           
OPTIMA BATTERIES SUPER MODIFIED 2 WEHEEL DRIVE TRUCKS
           
        FLOATING FINISH
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand Distance
1 WIDE OPEN TIM MESSER MEMPHIS, TN CHEVY 330.55
2 FULL THROTTLE LISA TATUM BARDSTOWN, KY CHEVY 323.64
3 PARTS CITY AUTO PARTS TONY TATUM BARDSTOWN, KY CHEVY 318.97
4 BURN NOTICE CRAIG CORZINE ASSUMPTION , IL CHEVY 317.98
5 GAMBLER AFTER DARK MARK AUSTIN ASHMORE, IL DODGE 313.34
6 AFTER MIDNIGHT JOHN MUMMA PHILO, IL CHEVY 313.08
7 RIDIN DIRTY  RICKY LONG GLASGOW, KY CHEVY 312.90
8 SUNDANCE KID DANNY HUBERT BOWLING GREEN, MO CHEVY 312.59
9 WHOOPIE MADNESS JORDAN NELSON ALTAMONT, IL FORD 308.85
10 STIMULUS PACKAGE CHRIS SMITH DRY RIDGE, KY DODGE 302.67
11 BIG ED RED WAYNE SULLIVAN WARSAW, KY CHEVY 301.97
12 MIDNIGHT REVENGER JARED NELSON ALTAMONT, IL CHEVY 301.28
13 DRILLER TIMMY MESSER MEMPHIS, TN CHEVY 296.72
14 MAVTV KEITH LONG GLASGOW, KY CHEVY 295.09
15 GENERAL TIRE CUTTING EDGE GRAYSON SHELTON NEW LONDON, NC FORD 286.06
16 SAWMILL EXPRESS GRAYSON SHELTON NEW LONDON, NC FORD 277.39
17 STILL RAISIN CANE JIM AUSTIN ARCOLA, IL   277.01
18 SPEEDCO MIDNIGHT GAMBLER JEREMY NELSON SIDNEY, IL DODGE DQ
           
PROTECT THE HARVEST PRO STOCK TRACTORS
           
        FLOATING FINISH
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand Distance
1 TS PERF YOUNG BUCK BRAD MOSS ADAIRVILLE, KY JD 325.37
2 BUCK EATER 2 MICKEY SHORTER SULLIVAN, IN JD 322.34
3 BARLEY GETTIN BYE SCOTT TIEPEN SEYMOUR, IN JD 322.31
4 PTH GREEN STREAK II GREG BOYD WASHINGTON, IN JD 321.18
5 GEARED GREEN BRYCE VAN GENDEREN EDDYVILLE, IA JD 318.80
6 THE HAYMAKER NATHAN BABLER ROCK CITY, IL JD 317.99
7 RIVER RAT KEVIN MASTERSON GRANDVIEW , IN JD 316.00
8 LUCAS OIL GREEN STREAK STEVE BOYD WASHINGTON, IN JD 311.83
9 LINDER BROTHERS MIKE LINDER EDISON, OH JD 306.54
10 ROLLIN STONE TIM STONE GREENSBURG, IN JD 301.50
11 TINKERTOY DON MASTERSON GRANDVIEW, IN JD 300.16
12 GREEN WITH ENVY DENNIE BROWN CLAY, KY JD 293.41
13 BILLET BINDER STUART MAIZE AMITY, MO IH 292.44
           
           
           
SUPER FARM TRACTORS
           
        FLOATING FINISH
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand Distance
1 FAST & FURIOUS DON SLAMA LAVALLE, WI JD 7810 335.90
2 MAXIMUM OVERDRIVE CLAY DARNELL CYNTHIANA, KY IH 1486 327.13
3 THE AGITATOR BLAIN FRAKER MARSHALL, IL JD 325.25
4 HIGH MAINTENAN$E JOSH MILEY FRANCISCO, IN IH 321.87
5 WICKED WHITETAIL JEREMY ROBERTS SULLIVAN, IN JD 318.32
6 SCREAMIN NORWEGIAN NICK SKAAR COTTAGE GROVE, WI IH 317.21
7 THE PERFECT STORM PETER NORTON FRANKLIN, IN JD 313.98
8 DIGGIN DEERE JOHN KUTZ FT ATKINSON, WI JD 312.89
9 RED SCORPION MAC DARNELL CYNTHIANA, KY IH 1086 310.31
10 NATURAL DISASTER TAD INGRAM PENDLETON, KY JD 300.66
11 NEVER SAY NEVER BRET WEBER FT. BRANCH, IN IH 293.74

2017 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

 

2017 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

 

  • September 15 - Wheatland, MO
  • September 8 - Unionville, MO
  • September 1 - Bethany, MO
  • August 13 - Sedaila, MO 
  • August 9 - Worthington, MN
  • August 6 - Coffeyville, KS
  • August 5 - McLouth, KS
  • August 4 - Washington, MO
  • July 30 - Osceola, NE
  • July 29 - Atlantic, IA
  • July 28 - Wayne, NE
  • July 28 - Humboldt, IA
  • July 27 - Council Bluffs, IA
  • July 22 - Platte City, MO
  • July 21 - Montgomery City, MO
  • July 21 - Leigh, NE
  • July 20 - Greenfield, IA
  • July 15 - Jefferson, IA
  • July 6 - Independence, IA
  • July 2 - Moberly, MO
  • July 1 - Milan, MO
  • June 24 - Mound City, MO
  • June 23 - Mound City, MO
  • June 22 - Diller, NE 
  • June 17 - Fayette, MO - Rained Out
  • June 10 - Mexico, MO

2016 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

2015 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

2014 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)