SALUDA YOUNG FARMERS PULL
SALUDA, SC
5/23/15
           
ARP SUPER STOCK DIESEL TRUCKS
       
        FULL PULL = 320  
FINISH VEHICLE DRIVER CITY, STATE BRAND DISTANCE
1 ROCK HARD RAM VAN HAISLEY FAIRMONT, IN 97 DODGE 320.73
2 LETHAL WEAPON CARL ATLEY XENIA, OH FORD 304.14
3 BIG BAD DODGE LSE CHRIS RYAN ZEPHYR, TX DODGE 302.22
4 SMOKINYA HD ERIK STACEY WINCHESTER, OH CHEVY 298.39
5 OVERSIZE LOAD BRAD DEETER BURGETTSTOWN, PA DODGE 292.88
6 ON BORROWED TIME SHAWN HODGES AVELLA, PA DODGE 292.38
7 SCHEID DIESEL BRAD INGRAM FARING, IL DODGE 289.48
8 OFF CONSTANTLY  CURT HAISLEY FAIRMONT, IN DODGE 287.41
9 PULLING FOR THE CURE DON BOWLING FOSTORIA, OH FORD 286.84
10 ALTER EGO MATT CLEMONS WAKEMAN, OH DODGE 286.07
11 TRUMP SHANE KELLOG KENTON, OH DODGE 285.71
12 SCHEID DIESEL KENT CROWDER ATTICA, IN DODGE 279.29
13 CLIMAX KYLE MICHAEL URBANA, OH CHEVY 277.99
14 UP IN SMOKE JOSHUA DEETER COOPERSTOWN, PA DODGE 277.73
15 ONE NATION ERIC MCCONNELL OBERLIN, OH CHEVY 274.09
16 CUMMINS KILLER AL KUSILEK RIVER FALLS, WI GMC 274.04
17 AGAINST THE GRAIN CODY HASTINGS ASHVILLE, OH DODGE 269.84
           
           
OPTIMA BATTERIES SUPER MODIFIED 2WD TRUCKS
         
        FLOATING FINISH  
FINISH VEHICLE DRIVER CITY, STATE BRAND DISTANCE
1 SWEET REVENGE BETHANY NELSON ALTAMONT, IL CHEVY 332.84
2 2 TIMIN'  JESSIE PETRO CAMDEN , OH   330.91
3 AFTER MIDNIGHT JOHN MUMMA PHILO, IL CHEVY 319.53
4 MIDNIGHT REVENGER JARED NELSON ALTAMONT, IL CHEVY 319.42
5 MAVTV KEITH LONG GLASGOW, KY CHEVY 317.18
6 BIG ED RED DONNIE SULLIVAN WARSAW, KY CHEVY 316.13
7 GT- CUTTING EDGE REESE SHELTON NEW LONDON, NC FORD 315.9
8 STIMULUS PACKAGE CHRIS SMITH DRY RIDGE, KY DODGE 314.81
9 WIDE OPEN TIM MESSER MEMPHIS, TN CHEVY 314.63
10 SAWMILL EXPRESS GRAYSON SHELTON NEW LONDON, NC FORD 313.54
11 GAME CHANGER JOHN PICKLER NEW LONDON, NC DODGE 312.67
12 TAZ TOY ERVIN CLARK MACHIAS, NY CHEVY 310.19
13 THOR JIM MATTINGLY BARDSTOWN, KY FORD 308.4
14 RIDIN DIRTY KEITH LONG GLASGOW, KY CHEVY 307.49
15 PARTS CITY AUTO PARTS TONY TATUM BARDSTOWN, KY CHEVY 307.33
16 SPEEDCO MIDNIGHT GAMBLER JEREMY NELSON SIDNEY, IL DODGE 307.18
17 FULL THROTTLE LISA TATUM BARDSTOWN, KY CHEVY 306.79
18 SPIKE JAMIE MATTINGLY BARDSTOWN, KY FORD 306.58
19 P5 JESSIE PETRO CAMDEN, OH FORD 304.68
20 ALWAYS RUNNIN MICHAEL WHITE LAFAYETTE, TN CHEVY 251.35
21 DRILLER TIM MESSER MEMPHIS, TN CHEVY DNH
           
E3 SPARKPLUGS SUPER MODIFIED TRACTORS
       
        FLOATING FINISH  
FINISH VEHICLE DRIVER CITY, STATE BRAND DISTANCE
1 E3 SPKPGS TAKES A LICKEN STEVE BUNNAGE GOLDEN GATE, IL HEMI'S 314.96
2 SPEEDCO DIRTSLINGER BILL LEISCHNER WELDON, IL HEMI'S 314.31
3 MAVTV-LUCAS OIL RICKY LONG GLASGOW, KY HEMI'S 308.88
4 PTH DOWN & DIRTY MICHAEL STEWART PARIS  , TN HEMI'S 306.6
5 TONKA KENTUCKIAN WAYNE SULLIVAN WARSAW, KY HEMI'S 304.35
6 LUCAS OIL GREEN STREAK STEVE BOYD WASHINGTON, IN HEMI'S 300.35
7 SHEL-SHOCKED STAN SHELTON NEW LONDON, NC HEMI'S 296.71
8 GEICO 75TH ADDITION JOE EDER NORTH COLLINS, NY VENEY 280.73
9 THE ION CAMERA JUDGE NEXT GEN. RON BARGA II ANSONIA, OH 3 T-55 269.81
10 GREEN STREAK UNLIMITED GREG BOYD WASHINGTON, IN HEMI'S 264.17
           
iON CAMERA UNLIMITED SUPER STOCK TRACTORS
       
        FULL PULL = 320  
FINISH VEHICLE DRIVER CITY, STATE BRAND DISTANCE
1 FAST LANE JEFF HIRT PORT CLINTON, OH IH 320.51
2 LESSONS LEARNED   NEIL GETTINGER HAGERSTOWN, IN IH 311.79
3 OUT OF TIME AARON HULL WAUPUN, WI JD 307.91
4 DAD'S TOY RON BARGA SR ANSONIA, OH Case IH 270 305.94
5 CASH IN THE TRASH CHRIS SHOEMAKER UNION CITY, OH IH 302.6
6 FULLY LOADED JEFF HOTHEM DELLROY, OH JD 290.76
7 BAMBI DUANE KEENER ASHLAND , OH JD 287.76
8 TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS AARON HULL   WAUPUN, WI JD 259.13
9 RUNNIN BARE JEFF  HIRT PORT CLINTON, OH IH 1.58

2017 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

 

2017 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

 

  • September 15 - Wheatland, MO
  • September 8 - Unionville, MO
  • September 1 - Bethany, MO
  • August 13 - Sedaila, MO 
  • August 9 - Worthington, MN
  • August 6 - Coffeyville, KS
  • August 5 - McLouth, KS
  • August 4 - Washington, MO
  • July 30 - Osceola, NE
  • July 29 - Atlantic, IA
  • July 28 - Wayne, NE
  • July 28 - Humboldt, IA
  • July 27 - Council Bluffs, IA
  • July 22 - Platte City, MO
  • July 21 - Montgomery City, MO
  • July 21 - Leigh, NE
  • July 20 - Greenfield, IA
  • July 15 - Jefferson, IA
  • July 6 - Independence, IA
  • July 2 - Moberly, MO
  • July 1 - Milan, MO
  • June 24 - Mound City, MO
  • June 23 - Mound City, MO
  • June 22 - Diller, NE 
  • June 17 - Fayette, MO - Rained Out
  • June 10 - Mexico, MO

2016 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

2015 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

2014 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)