Platte County Fairgrounds
PLATTE CITY, MO
July 23, 2016
           
           
85 LIMITED PRO TRACTORS
           
        FLOATING FINISH
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand  Distance
1 SHAGNASTY  RICH  JOHNSON TINGLEY, IA IH 326.19
2 CHIEFS HOOKER ALAN TOLSEN CHULA, MO IH 323.02
3 LIVE ACTION JOHN WAGGONER FALL CITY, NE IH 321.56
4 LITTLE WIED SHAWN WIEDERHOLT BOLCKLAW, MO JD 320.55
5 CROSSWIRED AARON JOHNSON BOLIVER, MO IH 319.80
6 CAWOOD'S COMET JOSH HANNAH BOLCKOW, MO IH 319.28
7 Now or Never  Otto  Peterson Corning , IA 966 Int 316.95
8 SMOKIN WIED BRIAN SCOTT BOLCKOW, MO JOHN DEERE 316.74
9 mx125 CHRIS BELZER BROWNING , MO mx 125 315.51
10 DEMENTED BUCK CHAD RICHARDSON HALLSVILLE, MO JD 313.18
11 THE UNKNOWN CHRIS BATES KESWICK, IA IH 1066 312.96
12 LILL' TOUGH JOEL OSBORN SAVANNAH, MO JD 4440 298.74
13 PURE COUNTRY DUSTIN ZUMBEHL ALBANY, MO IH HOOKED/BROKE
           
PRO FARM TRACTORS
           
        FLOATING FINISH
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand  Distance
1 BARNYARD BINDER  MONTE TALLCOTT LORAINE, IL IH 340.09
2 HOBBY HORSE BILL PETRIE MCLOUTH, KS IH 340.07
3 GETTIN IT DEERE CONNOR RUOFF CHILLICOTHE, MO JD 338.20
4 TOONERVILLE EXPRESS ROBERT HILL PLATTE CITY, MO IH 1066 336.26
5 RED MAJESTY STEVE STOLL STANBERRY, MO IH 1066 331.94
6 VOO DOO CURSE KENT DUESTERHAUS QUINCY, IL CASE 1175 330.14
7 LIL RUCKUS CORWIN COX GRAND RIVER, IA CASE 328.95
8 ICE COLD DEERE AUSTIN POTTER ST JOSEPH, MO IH 327.84
9 THE GAMBLER BRAD STOLL STANBERRY, MO IH 322.64
10 STATE LINE HOOKER CHARLIE HENSON EAGLEVILLE, MO JOHN DEERE 304.36
           
           
LIMITED PRO STOCK TRACTORS
        FLOATING FINISH
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand  Distance
1 2 RUTHLESS DUSTIN RUTH DOWNING, MO IH 333.69
2 KNOTTY BOYZ RODNEY KNOTT TCOFFEE , MO IH 324.25
3 LIMITED EDITION MIKE BOUSEMA WORTHINGTON, MN JD 323.75
4 COTTON MOUTH RICHARD WARREN SCOTTS CITY, MO IH 319.71
5 GLORY SEEKER 2 JERRY BARRASS MARION, IL IH 3488 318.64
6 JUST ANOTHER BUCK BRANDON COATES  DUBUQUE, IA JD  318.38
7 SMOKE ON APPROACH SCOTT MUMM OMAHA, NE IH 316.34
8 SPECIAL EDITION STEVE BOUSEMA WORTHINGTON, MN JD 316.02
9 JOLLY GREEN GIANT RYAN PHILLIPS GRAHAM, MO   312.94
10 GATEWAY DEERE LARRY STEINMANN MARTHASVILLE, MO IH 310.79
11 GOPHER CONNIE MULLENIX UNIONVILLE, MO IH  307.89
12 RISKY BUSINESS MIKE BARTON ST JOSEPH, MO JD 305.25
13 RUTHLESS DOUG RUTH DOWNING, MO   305.01
14 MIDNIGHT SCREAMER ALEX KIER REA, MO CASE 298.01
15 BLACK MAMBA PAT MOSLEY BROWNING, MO CASE IH 280.76
16 SNUFFY TANNER MICHAEL UNIONVILLE, MO IH 32.64
           
LIMITED PRO DIESEL TRUCKS
           
        FLOATING FINISH
Finshed Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand  Distance
1 HILL BROTHERS JASON HILL PLATTE CITY, MO DODGE 330.84
2 MBRP/BAILLIE DIESEL JIM GREENWAY NIXA, MO DODGE 322.03
3 MEGATRON JASON WAYMAN KIRKSVILLE, MO DODGE 315.14
4 SMOKIN DIESEL PERF TROY WAKEMAN LONE JACK, MO CHEVY 308.98
5 SHADES OF GRAY COLE MATTHEWS  ST. JOESPH, MO CHEVY 308.96
6 MARSHFIELD MILLS DARREN RUTER MARSHFIELD, MO CHEVY 84 305.57
7 SMOKIN' DIESEL BLACK JOSH O'CONNOR GREENWOOD, MO CHEVY 303.38
8 IN LINE ONLY SCOTT BARCUS HOPKINS, MO DODGE 296.07
9 HIGH CLASS HOOKER  KINDRA RAUCH BILLINGS, MO DODGE 04 294.56
10 SALLY AMY GREENWAY NIXA, MO CHEVY 285.87
11 SPOOLED UP  RYAN STAHL CLEARMONT, MO CHEVY 283.31
12 HARD TIMES  JESS HARDESSEN  GRETNA, NE 07 CHEVY 281.17
           
MODIFIED TRACTORS
           
        FLOATING FINISH
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand Distance
1 THE OUTLAW  SCOTT BRACKEN PLEASANT HILL, MO MOD 311.84
2 STACKED BARRY BISE CENTRALIA, MO CHEVY 295.06
3 BUD DIGGER JIM OLENDORFF ST.PETERS, MO HMOE 158.10
           
PRO STOCK TRACTORS
           
        FLOATING FINISH
Finished Vehicle Driver Name City, State Brand  Distance
1 GEARED GREEN CALVIN VAN GENDEREN EDDYVILLE, IA JD 348.41
2 BILLET BINDER STUART MAIZE AMITY, MO IH 327.27
3 DEERELY DEVOTED  BRYCE VAN GENDEREN EDDYVILLE, IA JD 7810 300.56
4 HURRICAN ALLIS ELVIN DOMANN WINCHESTER, KS AGCO 294.02

2017 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

 

2017 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

 

  • September 15 - Wheatland, MO
  • September 8 - Unionville, MO
  • September 1 - Bethany, MO
  • August 13 - Sedaila, MO 
  • August 9 - Worthington, MN
  • August 6 - Coffeyville, KS
  • August 5 - McLouth, KS
  • August 4 - Washington, MO
  • July 30 - Osceola, NE
  • July 29 - Atlantic, IA
  • July 28 - Wayne, NE
  • July 28 - Humboldt, IA
  • July 27 - Council Bluffs, IA
  • July 22 - Platte City, MO
  • July 21 - Montgomery City, MO
  • July 21 - Leigh, NE
  • July 20 - Greenfield, IA
  • July 15 - Jefferson, IA
  • July 6 - Independence, IA
  • July 2 - Moberly, MO
  • July 1 - Milan, MO
  • June 24 - Mound City, MO
  • June 23 - Mound City, MO
  • June 22 - Diller, NE 
  • June 17 - Fayette, MO - Rained Out
  • June 10 - Mexico, MO

2016 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

2015 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)

2014 Event Results

(CLICK ON EVENT DATE TO VIEW RESULTS)